Skip to main content
AGILIUM WORLDWIDE

Privacy Policy

Datenschutz

Protección de Datos

Thank you for visiting our website! Data protection is a matter of trust, and your trust is important to us.

That is why protecting your personal data is especially important to us.We would therefore like to take this opportunity to inform you which of your personal data we collect when you visit our websites, for what purposes it's used and to whom we may make it available.

We declare that we comply with the statutory provisions on data protection and data security.In particular, data is used exclusively for the purposes specified below and measures are taken to guarantee data security by ensuring that data is used properly and is not made accessible to unauthorised persons.Clients, service providers and their employees are obliged to maintain the confidentiality and secrecy of the data disclosed by us, unless there is a legally permissible reason for the transmission or disclosure of the data entrusted or made accessible.

This privacy policy applies to the website of the person responsible, which can be accessed under the domain agiliumworldwide.com and the various subdomains (hereinafter referred to as "our websites").We reserve the right to amend the privacy policy with effect for the future, in particular if the website is further developed, if new technologies are used or if the legal basis or the relevant case law changes.

You can print out or save the data protection declaration by using the usual functions of your browser.We recommend that you enclose a printout of the privacy policy with your documents.

person responsible

The person responsible pursuant to Article 4(7) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

AGILIUM WORLDWIDE Executive Search Group
Fortuny, 3, 2º Derecha
28010 Madrid - Spain

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

General information on data processing

Scope of the processing of personal data

Personal data refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.We collect and use the personal data of our users only to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and to display and present our content and services.We only collect and use the personal data of our users with the consent of the user.This does not apply in cases where prior consent cannot be obtained and the processing of the data is permitted by law.

Legal basis for the collection and processing of your personal data

  • Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Article 6(1)(a) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of personal data.
  • When processing personal data that is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Article 6(1)(b) GDPR serves as the legal basis.This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.
  • Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject, Article 6(1)(c) GDPR serves as the legal basis.
  • In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Article 6(1)(d) GDPR serves as the legal basis.
  • If processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party and such interests are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing.

Data erasure and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage no longer applies.Data may also be stored if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in EU regulations, laws or other provisions to which the data controller is subject.The data will also be deleted or blocked if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless the data still needs to be stored in order to conclude or fulfil a contract.

Provision of the website and creation of log files

When you access and use our website, we collect the personal data that your browser automatically transmits to our server.This information is temporarily stored in a log file.When you use our website, we collect the following data, which is necessary for technical reasons in order to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security:

  • Information about the browser type and version used
  • The operating system of the person using the website
  • The internet service provider of the user
  • The IP address of the user
  • Date and time of access
  • Websites from which the user's system accesses our website
  • Websites that are accessed by the user's system via our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system.This does not affect the IP addresses of the user or other data that allows the data to be assigned to a user.This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the aforementioned data processing.The processing of the aforementioned data is necessary for the provision of a website and thus serves to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company.

Storage duration

The IP address must be temporarily stored by the system to make it possible for the website to be viewed on the user's computer.For this purpose, the IP address of the user must remain stored for the duration of the session.

Use of cookies

Our website uses cookies.Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the browser used.If a user accesses our website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system.This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies do not become part of the PC system, cannot execute programmes and cannot contain viruses.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly.Some elements of our website require that the accessing browser can be identified even after changing pages.The use of cookies may be necessary for technical reasons or for other purposes.Our websites use various cookies, the type and function of which differ.

Session cookies and persistent cookies

A session cookie is a form of cookie that is deleted as soon as the user closes the browser after their current session.

Persistent cookies are stored on the user's device in order to provide login information, settings or preferences the next time the user visits the website.They are used to make the website easier and faster to use.The storage of these cookies is limited to a certain duration, after which they are automatically deleted.Please note that the storage period may vary depending on the cookie.You can also delete these cookies prematurely from your system by using the usual functionality of your browser.

Cookies necessary for technical reasons

We use cookies on our website that are necessary for technical reasons.These serve to ensure the functionality of the website by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to the website.The usage data collected by cookies necessary for technical reasons is not processed to create user profiles.We use session cookies, which store a session ID that can be used to assign various requests from your browser to the joint session.Some elements of our website require that the accessing browser can be identified even after changing pages.Our website cannot function properly without these cookies.Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for this processing.We use session cookies to make the website more attractive and effective to use.The session cookies are deleted as soon as you log out or close the browser.

Cookies that are not necessary for technical reasons

These cookies are used to make the website more efficient and attractive to use.They are not required for the basic functions of our website to work.The legal basis for this processing is your consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) GDPR.Cookies that are not necessary for technical reasons are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie.

Preference cookies

Functional cookies store information such as the login name, language selection or fonts and offer improved and personalised functions for users of the website.All stored information is anonymised.Individual cookies can be deactivated or activated by the user at any time in the cookie settings.

Statistics cookies

Statistics cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing cookies

Advertising cookies from third-party providers make it possible to show you various offers that match your interests.These cookies can be used to record the web activities of users over a longer period of time.You may recognise these cookies on different devices you use.

Storage duration

As soon as the data transmitted to us via the cookies is no longer required to fulfil the purposes described above, this information is deleted, especially if the cookies are deactivated.The data may be stored for longer in individual cases if this is required by law.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of cookies necessary for technical reasons is our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.We require your consent for cookies that are not necessary for technical reasons or third-party cookies.If you have given us your consent to the use of cookies on the basis of a notice (cookie banner) provided by us on the website, the legality of the use is also governed by Article 6(1)(a) GDPR.You can revoke this consent at any time by deactivating cookies in your browser settings for the future.

Configuration of the browser settings

You can manage your cookie settings using the configuration options in your browser settings listed below.Most browsers are preset to accept cookies automatically.You can completely deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser.Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time.This can also be done automatically.However, we would like to point out that you may no longer be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent if you deactivate cookies on our website via your browser settings.You can also use your browser settings to delete cookies already stored in your browser or to display the storage period.It is also possible to set your browser so that you receive a notification before cookies are stored.The various browsers differ in their respective functionalities, so please refer to the respective help menu of your browser for the configuration options.

Cookie settings

If you want to change or check your settings again:
Cookies Manager

Contact form and e-mail contact

Scope of the processing of personal data

Contact forms are available on our websites which can be used to contact us electronically.If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored.

The following data may be collected via the contact forms

  • Address
  • First name
  • Surname
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Subject
  • Details of the enquiry

This information is provided on a voluntary basis and is initiated by you.If the data you provide is used to contact you, we will use these channels to get in touch with you in accordance with your request.Your consent will be obtained for the processing of the data as part of the sending process and reference will be made to this privacy policy.Alternatively, you can contact us via the e-mail address provided.In this case, the personal data of the user transmitted with the e-mail will be stored.

The data will only be used to process your request or for the purpose of contacting you.

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of data processing is to provide the option of contacting us via the contact form or e-mail.

Storage duration

The data will be deleted as soon as the purpose of the processing has been achieved and provided that there is no other legal retention period to the contrary.The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Article 6(1)(a) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of data if the user has given consent.

Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail.

If the e-mail contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, Article 6(1)(b) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing.

E-mail contact

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of data processing is to provide the option of contacting us by e-mail.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Article 6(1)(a) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of data if the user has given consent.

Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail.

If the e-mail contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, Article 6(1)(b) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing.

Newsletter

Scope of the processing of personal data and description of the double opt-in procedure

You can subscribe to a free newsletter on our website.When you register for the newsletter, your e-mail address from the input mask is transmitted to us.Registration for our e-mail newsletter is carried out using the double opt-in procedure.We will then send you a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address you have provided, in which we ask you to confirm your registration for the newsletter again.You can finalise your subscription to the newsletter by clicking on the confirmation link you receive.The double opt-in procedure helps us to ensure that this is your e-mail address and that you wish to receive our e-mail newsletter.

The following data is also processed at the time of subscription:

  • IP address
  • Date/time of subscription to the newsletter
  • Time of your clicking on the confirm link

To send our newsletter, we use the services of:Provider Address

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of collecting the e-mail address of the user when registering for the newsletter is to deliver the newsletter.The collection of other personal data as part of the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

Storage duration

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected.For this reason, the e-mail address of the user is stored for as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

If the confirmation link is not confirmed within 24 hours, the transmitted information is blocked and automatically deleted after one month at the latest.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Article 6(1)(a) GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing of data after the user has registered to receive the newsletter if the user has given consent.

Withdrawal of consent

You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your e-mail address for the purpose of receiving the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link contained in the newsletter.This does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Web conferences:Video voice conferences and online meetings

We use web and video conferencing as part of our service provision in order to provide our services.This helps us to communicate with our customers and includes meetings, video conferences, presentations, webinars, etc. (....).

The resulting audio or video content is generally neither recorded nor permanently stored.Recordings are only made in those cases in which all participants concerned have expressly agreed to the recording of video and audio content by giving their consent.If it is necessary for business purposes, we process the names of the participants as well as the time of the meeting and the duration of the video conference.

Scope of the processing of personal data

The following categories of data may be collected:Name and contact details of the participants, video and audio content, text messages and content used (presentations) in the event of a recording.Without your prior consent, this data will not be passed on to any third party receiving it.

Please note that your personal data (such as your login name) will be disclosed to all persons participating in the web or video conference when an online meeting is held.

Purpose of data processing

The purpose of data processing is to organise video conferences.If data is recorded or stored, it is used for logging purposes.

Storage duration

The categories of data described above are stored for a maximum of 3 months.Data is stored for a longer period for logging purposes if this is necessary for the fulfilment of contractual relationships.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the fulfilment of contracts and pre-contractual measures (such asenquiries by the data subject) is Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.

If the processing serves to safeguard our business interests, Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

In the case of consent (such as for video and audio recordings), Article 6(1)(a) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

Rights of the data subject

If your personal data is processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you are entitled to the rights listed below vis-à-vis the data controller.

Right to information

You can request confirmation from the data controller as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed by us.If such processing is taking place, you can request the following information from the person responsible:

  1. the purposes for which the personal data are processed
  2. the categories of personal data that are processed
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed
  4. the envisaged period for which the personal data concerning you will be stored, or, if specific information on this is not available, the criteria used to determine that period
  5. the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing
  6. the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
  7. all available information about the origin of the data if the personal data is not collected from the data subject
  8. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject
  9. You have the right to request information as to whether the personal data concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international organisationIn this context, you may request to be informed of the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer

Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and/or completion vis-à-vis the controller if the processed personal data concerning you is incorrect or incomplete.The controller must make the rectification without undue delay.

Right to restriction of processing

You may request that the processing of your personal data be restricted under the following conditions:

  1. if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
  2. the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and request the restriction of their use instead
  3. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
  4. if you have objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) GDPR pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override your grounds

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, this data – apart from its storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been limited in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the person responsible before the restriction is lifted.

Right to erasure

Obligation to erase

You have the right to demand that the controller erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay and the controller is obliged to erase this data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

  1. The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  2. You revoke your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) GDPR and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  3. You object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) GDPR.
  4. The personal data concerning you has been processed unlawfully.
  5. The deletion of personal data concerning you is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the data controller is subject.
  6. The personal data concerning you have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1) GDPR.

Information to third parties

If the data controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) GDPR, they shall take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the implementation costs, to inform data controllers who process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested them to erase all links to this personal data or copies or replications of this personal data.

Exceptions

The right to erasure does not apply if the processing is necessary:

  1. for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information
  2. for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller
  3. for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) GDPR
  4. for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1) GDPR, insofar as the right referred to in the "Obligation to erase" section is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of that processing
  5. for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims

Right to information

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to notify all receiving parties to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves unreasonable effort.You have the right vis-à-vis the controller to be informed about these receiving parties.

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to the controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.You also have the right to transmit this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data has been provided, where the processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) GDPR or Article 9(2)(a) GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) GDPR and the processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to request that the personal data concerning you be transferred directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, insofar as this is technically feasible.Freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Right to object to processing

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning you which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR, including profiling based on those provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Right to withdraw consent under data protection law

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time.The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has legal effect on you or significantly affects you in a similar way.This does not apply if the decision:

  1. is necessary for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract between you and the data controller
  2. is authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or
  3. is made with your express consent

However, these decisions may not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Article 9(1) GDPR, unless Article 9(2)(a) or (g) applies and suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests are in place.

With regard to the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the data controller shall implement suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express your point of view and to contest the decision.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you believe that the processing of personal data relating to you violates the GDPR.The supervisory authority with which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant on the progress and the outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 GDPR.If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, phone:+43 1

52 152-0, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., homepage: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Hyperlinks to external websites

We use hyperlinks to the websites of other providers on our websites.If you activate these hyperlinks, you will be redirected from one of our websites directly to the website(s) of other providers.You can identify this by the change of URL, among other things.We cannot accept any responsibility for the confidential handling of your data on third-party websites, as we have no influence on whether these companies comply with data protection regulations.Please refer directly to these websites for information on how these companies handle your personal data.

Data security

We are committed to protecting your privacy and treating your personal data confidentially.In order to prevent manipulation, loss or misuse of your data stored by us, we take extensive technical and organisational security precautions which are regularly reviewed and adapted to technological progress.

However, we would like to point out that due to the structure of the Internet, it is possible that the rules of data protection and the above-mentioned security measures may not be observed by other persons or institutions outside our area of responsibility.In particular, unencrypted data – for example, if this is done by e-mail – can be read by third parties.We have no control over this from a technical point of view.It is the responsibility of the user to protect the data provided by them against misuse through encryption or in any other way.

The further development of our apps and services, websites, newsletters and the content and services we offer may make it necessary to amend this privacy policy.We reserve the right to change the privacy policy at any time with effect for the future.The current version is available at agiliumworldwide.com/index.php/privacy-policy.We recommend that you re-read the current privacy policy from time to time.

Date:11/01/2024

Wir freuen uns, dass Sie unsere Website besuchen! Datenschutz ist Vertrauenssache und Ihr Vertrauen ist uns wichtig.

Der Schutz personenbezogener Daten ist uns deshalb ein besonders wichtiges Anliegen. Wir möchten Sie daher an dieser Stelle darüber informieren, welche Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten wir bei Ihrem Besuch auf unseren Websites erfassen, für welche Zwecke diese genutzt werden und wem wir sie gegebenenfalls zur Verfügung stellen.

Wir erklären die Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen zum Datenschutz und zur Datensicherheit. Insbesondere werden Daten ausschließlich zu den unten angegebenen Zwecken verwendet, sowie Maßnahmen zur Gewährleistung der Datensicherheit getroffen, indem sichergestellt wird, dass Daten ordnungsgemäß verwendet und Unbefugten nicht zugänglich gemacht werden. Auftraggebende, Dienstleistende und ihre Mitarbeiter:innen sind zur Verschwiegenheit und Geheimhaltung der von uns bekannt gegebenen Daten verpflichtet, soweit kein rechtlich zulässiger Grund für eine Übermittlung oder Offenlegung der anvertrauten oder zugänglich gemachten Daten besteht.

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt für das Internetangebot der verantwortlichen Person welches unter der Domain agiliumworldwide.com sowie den verschiedenen Subdomains (im Folgenden „unsere Websites“ genannt) abrufbar ist. Wir behalten uns vor, die Datenschutzerklärung mit Wirkung für die Zukunft anzupassen, insbesondere im Fall der Weiterentwicklung der Website, bei der Nutzung neuer Technologien oder der Änderung der gesetzlichen Grundlagen bzw. der entsprechenden Rechtsprechung.

Sie können die Datenschutzerklärung ausdrucken oder speichern, indem Sie die übliche Funktionalität Ihres Browsers nutzen. Wir empfehlen, dass Sie Ihren Unterlagen einen Ausdruck der Datenschutzerklärung beilegen.

Kontaktmöglichkeit für Anfragen zum Datenschutz

AGILIUM WORLDWIDE Executive Search Group
Fortuny, 3, 2º Derecha
28010 Madrid - Spain

E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Allgemeine Informationen zur Datenverarbeitung

Umfang der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person beziehen. Wir erheben und verwenden personenbezogene Daten unserer Nutzer:innen grundsätzlich nur, soweit dies zur Bereitstellung einer funktionsfähigen Website sowie zur Darstellung und Darbietung unserer Inhalte und Leistungen erforderlich ist. Die Erhebung und Verwendung personenbezogener Daten unserer Nutzer:innen erfolgt nur nach Einwilligung der nutzenden Person. Eine Ausnahme gilt in solchen Fällen, in denen eine vorherige Einholung der Einwilligung nicht möglich ist und die Verarbeitung der Daten durch eine gesetzliche Vorschrift gestattet ist.

Rechtsgrundlagen für die Erfassung und die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten

  • Soweit wir für Verarbeitungsvorgänge personenbezogener Daten eine Einwilligung der betroffenen Person einholen, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten.
  • Bei der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten, die zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages, dessen Vertragspartei die betroffene Person ist, erforderlich ist, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage. Dies gilt auch für Verarbeitungsvorgänge, die zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich sind.
  • Soweit eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich ist, der die verantwortliche Person unterliegt, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage.
  • Für den Fall, dass lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten erforderlich machen, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. d DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage.
  • Ist die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung eines berechtigten Interesses der verantwortlichen Person oder von Dritten erforderlich und überwiegen die Interessen, Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten der betroffenen Person das erstgenannte Interesse nicht, so dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung.

Datenlöschung und Speicherdauer

Die personenbezogenen Daten der betroffenen Person werden gelöscht oder gesperrt, sobald der Zweck der Speicherung entfällt. Eine Speicherung kann darüber hinaus dann erfolgen, wenn dies durch den europäischen oder nationalen Gesetzgeber in unionsrechtlichen Verordnungen, Gesetzen oder sonstigen Vorschriften, denen die verantwortliche Person unterliegt, vorgesehen wurde. Eine Löschung oder Sperrung der Daten erfolgt auch dann, wenn eine durch die genannten Normen vorgeschriebene Speicherfrist abläuft, es sei denn, dass eine Erforderlichkeit zur weiteren Speicherung der Daten für einen Vertragsabschluss oder eine Vertragserfüllung besteht.

Bereitstellung der Website und Erstellung von Logfiles

Bei Aufruf und Nutzung unserer Website erheben wir die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser automatisch an unseren Server übermittelt. Diese Informationen werden temporär in einem sog. Logfile gespeichert. Wenn Sie unsere Website nutzen, erheben wir die folgenden Daten, die für uns technisch erforderlich sind, um Ihnen unsere Website anzuzeigen und die Stabilität und Sicherheit zu gewährleisten:

  • Informationen über den Browsertyp und die verwendete Version
  • Das Betriebssystem der nutzenden Person
  • Den Internet-Service-Provider der nutzenden Person
  • Die IP-Adresse der nutzenden Person
  • Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs
  • Websites, von denen das System der nutzenden Person auf unsere Internetseite gelangt
  • Websites, die vom System der nutzenden Person über unsere Website aufgerufen werden

Die Daten werden ebenfalls in den Logfiles unseres Systems gespeichert. Nicht hiervon betroffen sind die IP-Adressen der nutzenden Person oder andere Daten, die die Zuordnung der Daten zu einer nutzenden Person ermöglichen. Eine Speicherung dieser Daten zusammen mit anderen personenbezogenen Daten der nutzenden Person findet nicht statt.

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Für die genannte Datenverarbeitung dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage. Die Verarbeitung der genannten Daten ist für die Bereitstellung einer Website erforderlich und dient damit der Wahrung eines berechtigten Interesses unseres Unternehmens.

Speicherdauer

Die vorübergehende Speicherung der IP-Adresse durch das System ist notwendig, um eine Auslieferung der Website an den Rechner der nutzenden Person zu ermöglichen. Hierfür muss die IP-Adresse der nutzenden Person für die Dauer der Sitzung gespeichert bleiben.

Verwendung von Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet Cookies. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die lokal im Zwischenspeicher des verwendeten Browsers gespeichert werden. Ruft eine nutzende Person unsere Website auf, so kann ein Cookie auf dem Betriebssystem der nutzenden Person gespeichert werden. Dieser Cookie enthält eine charakteristische Zeichenfolge, die eine eindeutige Identifizierung des Browsers beim erneuten Aufrufen der Website ermöglicht. Cookies werden nicht Bestandteil des PC-Systems, können keine Programme ausführen und auch keine Viren enthalten.

Wir setzen Cookies ein, um unsere Website nutzungsfreundlicher zu gestalten. Einige Elemente unserer Internetseite erfordern es, dass der aufrufende Browser auch nach einem Seitenwechsel identifiziert werden kann. Der Einsatz von Cookies kann technisch notwendig sein oder zu anderen Zwecken erfolgen. Auf unseren Websites werden verschiedene Cookies verwendet, deren Art und Funktion sich unterscheiden.

Session-Cookies und Persistent-Cookies

Bei einem Session Cookie handelt es sich um eine Form von Cookies die gelöscht wird, sobald die nutzende Person nach ihrer aktuellen Sitzung (=Session) den Browser schließt.

Persistent Cookies werden auf dem Gerät der nutzenden Person gespeichert, um Anmeldeinformationen, Einstellungen oder Präferenzen einer nutzenden Person beim nächsten Besuch der Website bereitstellen zu können. Sie dienen dazu eine bequemere und schnellere Nutzung der Website zu ermöglichen. Diese Speicherung dieser Cookies ist auf eine bestimmte Dauer begrenzt, danach werden diese automatisch gelöscht. Beachten Sie, dass die Speicherdauer je nach Cookie variieren kann. Sie können diese Cookies auch vorzeitig von Ihrem System löschen, indem Sie die übliche Funktionalität Ihres Browsers nutzen.

Technisch notwendige Cookies

Auf unserer Website verwenden wir technisch notwendige Cookies. Diese dienen dazu, die Funktionalität der Website sicherzustellen, indem sie Grundfunktionen wie die Seitennavigation und den Zugriff auf die Website ermöglichen. Die durch technisch notwendige Cookies erhobenen Nutzungsdaten werden nicht zur Erstellung von Nutzungsprofilen verarbeitet. Wir verwenden sog. „Session-Cookies“, die eine Session-ID speichern, mit der sich verschiedene Anfragen Ihres Browsers der gemeinsamen Sitzung zuordnen lassen. Einige Elemente unserer Internetseite erfordern es, dass der aufrufende Browser auch nach einem Seitenwechsel identifiziert werden kann. Ohne diese Cookies kann unsere Website nicht richtig funktionieren. Die Rechtsgrundlage für diese Verarbeitung ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Wir setzen Session-Cookies ein, um die Benutzung der Website attraktiver und effektiver zu gestalten. Die Session-Cookies werden gelöscht, sobald Sie sich ausloggen oder den Browser schließen.

Technisch nicht notwendige Cookies

Diese Cookies kommen zum Einsatz, um die Nutzung der Website effizienter und attraktiver zu gestalten. Diese sind nicht notwendig, um grundlegende Funktionen unserer Website nutzen zu können. Die Rechtsgrundlage für diese Verarbeitung ist nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO Ihre Einwilligung. Die technisch nicht notwendigen Cookies werden automatisch nach einer vorgegebenen Dauer gelöscht, die sich je nach Cookie unterscheiden kann.

Präferenz Cookies

Funktionale Cookies speichern Angaben wie den Anmeldenamen, die Sprachauswahl oder Schriftarten und bieten verbesserte und personalisierte Funktionen für Nutzer:innen der Website. Alle gespeicherten Informationen sind dabei anonymisiert. Einzelne Cookies können durch die nutzende Person jederzeit in den Cookie-Einstellungen de- oder aktiviert werden.

Statistik Cookies

Statistik-Cookies helfen Website-Besitzer:innen zu verstehen, wie Besucher:innen mit Websites interagieren, indem Informationen anonym gesammelt und gemeldet werden.

Marketing Cookies

Werbe-Cookies von Drittanbietenden ermöglichen es, Ihnen verschiedene Angebote anzuzeigen, die Ihren Interessen entsprechen. Über diese Cookies können die Webaktivitäten der Nutzer:innen über einen längeren Zeitraum hinweg erfasst werden. Diese Cookies erkennen Sie möglicherweise auf verschiedenen von Ihnen verwendeten Endgeräten.

Speicherdauer

Sobald die über die Cookies an uns übermittelten Daten für die Erreichung der oben beschriebenen Zwecke nicht mehr erforderlich sind, werden diese Informationen gelöscht, insbesondere bei Deaktivierung der Cookies. Eine weitergehende Speicherung kann im Einzelfall dann erfolgen, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist.

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung von sogenannten technisch notwendigen Cookies ist unser berechtigtes Interesse an der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Für technisch nicht notwendige Cookies bzw. sogenannte Drittanbieter-Cookies benötigen wir Ihre Einwilligung. Falls Sie uns auf Grundlage eines von uns auf der Website erteilten Hinweises („Cookie-Banner“) Ihre Einwilligung zur Verwendung von Cookies erteilt haben, richtet sich die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verwendung zusätzlich nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Diese Einwilligung können Sie jederzeit durch die Deaktivierung der Cookies in Ihren Browsereinstellungen für die Zukunft widerrufen.

Konfiguration der Browsereinstellungen

Die Verwaltung der Cookie-Einstellungen ist für Sie über die unten angeführten Konfigurationsmöglichkeiten Ihrer Browsereinstellungen möglich. Die meisten Browser sind so voreingestellt, dass sie Cookies automatisch akzeptieren. Durch eine Änderung der Einstellungen in Ihrem Internetbrowser können Sie die Übertragung von Cookies zur Gänze deaktivieren oder einschränken. Bereits gespeicherte Cookies können jederzeit gelöscht werden. Dies kann auch automatisiert erfolgen. Wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie möglicherweise nicht mehr alle Funktionen unserer Website vollumfänglich nutzen können, wenn Cookies durch Ihre Browsereinstellungen auf unserer Website deaktiviert werden. Über Ihre Browsereinstellungen können Sie auch bereits in Ihrem Browser gespeicherte Cookies löschen oder sich die Speicherdauer anzeigen lassen. Weiterhin ist es möglich, Ihren Browser so einzustellen, dass Sie eine Benachrichtigung erhalten, bevor Cookies gespeichert werden. Die verschiedenen Browser unterscheiden sich in ihren jeweiligen Funktionsweisen, daher bitten wir Sie, das jeweilige Hilfe-Menü Ihres Browsers für die Konfigurationsmöglichkeiten in Anspruch zu nehmen.

Cookie-Einstellungen

Wollen Sie nochmals Ihre Einstellungen ändern oder prüfen:
Cookies Manager

Kontaktformular und E-Mail-Kontakt

Umfang der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Auf unseren Websites sind Kontaktformulare vorhanden, welche für die elektronische Kontaktaufnahme genutzt werden können. Nimmt ein:e Nutzer:in diese Möglichkeit wahr, so werden die in der Eingabemaske eingegeben Daten an uns übermittelt und gespeichert. Folgende Daten können im Rahmen der Kontaktformulare erhoben werden:

  • Anrede
  • Vorname
  • Nachname
  • Telefon
  • E-Mail-Adresse
  • Betreff
  • Details zu der Anfrage

Eine Mitteilung dieser Angaben erfolgt auf freiwilliger Basis und wird von Ihnen selbst initiiert. Sofern die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten hierbei Angaben zur Kontaktaufnahme sind, nutzen wir diese Kanäle, um Ihrem Anliegen entsprechend mit Ihnen in Kontakt zu treten. Für die Verarbeitung der Daten wird im Rahmen des Absendevorgangs Ihre Einwilligung eingeholt und auf diese Datenschutzerklärung verwiesen. Alternativ ist eine Kontaktaufnahme über die bereitgestellte E-Mail-Adresse möglich. In diesem Fall werden die mit der E-Mail übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten der nutzenden Person gespeichert. Die Daten werden ausschließlich für die Verarbeitung Ihres Anliegens bzw. den Zweck der Kontaktaufnahme verwendet.

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung ist die Bereitstellung der Möglichkeit einer Kontaktaufnahme per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail.

Speicherdauer

Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald der Zweck der Verarbeitung erreicht wurde und sofern keine andere gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfrist entgegensteht. Beendet ist die Konversation dann, wenn sich aus den Umständen entnehmen lässt, dass der betroffene Sachverhalt abschließend geklärt ist. Es erfolgt in diesem Zusammenhang keine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte ohne Ihre Einwilligung.

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten ist bei Vorliegen einer Einwilligung der nutzenden Person Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten, die im Zuge einer Übersendung einer E-Mail übermittelt werden, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Zielt der E-Mail-Kontakt auf den Abschluss eines Vertrages ab, so ist als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO einschlägig.

E-Mail-Kontakt

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung ist die Bereitstellung der Möglichkeit einer Kontaktaufnahme per E-Mail.

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten ist bei Vorliegen einer Einwilligung der nutzenden Person Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten, die im Zuge einer Übersendung einer E-Mail übermittelt werden, ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Zielt der E-Mail-Kontakt auf den Abschluss eines Vertrages ab, so ist als Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO einschlägig.

Newsletter

Umfang der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten und Beschreibung des Double-Opt-in-Verfahrens

Auf unserer Internetseite besteht die Möglichkeit einen kostenlosen Newsletter zu abonnieren. Dabei wird bei der Anmeldung zum Newsletter Ihre E-Mail-Adresse aus der Eingabemaske an uns übermittelt. Die Anmeldung zu unserem E-Mail-Newsletter erfolgt im Double-Opt-in-Verfahren. Wir senden Ihnen im Anschluss eine Bestätigungs-E-Mail an die von Ihnen angegebene E-Mail-Adresse, in der wir Sie um eine erneute Bestätigung der Anmeldung zum Newsletter bitten. Sie können durch einen Klick auf den erhaltenen Confirm-Link die Anmeldung zum Newsletter abschließen. Mit Hilfe des Double-Opt-in-Verfahrens können wir sicherstellen, dass es sich um Ihre E-Mail-Adresse handelt und Sie den Erhalt unseres E-Mail-Newsletters wünschen.

Des Weiteren werden im Zeitpunkt des Abonnements folgende Daten verarbeitet:

  • IP-Adresse
  • Datum / Uhrzeit der Anmeldung zum Newsletter
  • Zeitpunkt Ihrer Bestätigung des Confirm-Links

Um unsere Newsletter zu versenden, bedienen wir uns den Dienstleistungen der:
Anbieter:in
Anschrift/Adresse

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung

Die Erhebung der E-Mail-Adresse der nutzenden Person im Rahmen der Anmeldung zum Newsletter dient der Zustellung des Newsletters. Die Erhebung sonstiger personenbezogener Daten im Rahmen des Anmeldevorgangs dient dazu, einen Missbrauch der Dienste oder der verwendeten E-Mail-Adresse zu verhindern.

Speicherdauer

Die Daten werden gelöscht, sobald sie für die Erreichung des Zweckes ihrer Erhebung nicht mehr erforderlich sind. Die E-Mail-Adresse der nutzenden Person wird demnach so lange gespeichert, wie das Abonnement des Newsletters aktiv ist.

Erfolgt die Bestätigung des Confirm-Links nicht innerhalb von 24 Stunden, werden die übermittelten Informationen gesperrt und spätestens nach einem Monat automatisch gelöscht.

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung der Daten nach Anmeldung zum Erhalt des Newsletters durch die nutzende Person ist bei Vorliegen einer Einwilligung der nutzenden Person Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Widerruf der Einwilligung

Ein Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung in die Verarbeitung der E-Mail-Adresse für den Erhalt des Newsletters ist jederzeit möglich, indem Sie direkt den im Newsletter enthaltenen Link zur Abmeldung betätigen. Dabei wird die Rechtmäßigkeit, der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung durch den Widerruf nicht berührt.

Webkonferenzen: Video-Sprachkonferenzen und Online-Meetings

Um unsere Leistungen erbringen zu können, bedienen wir uns im Rahmen unserer Leistungserbringung der Durchführung von Web- und Videokonferenzen. Diese dient der Kommunikation mit unseren Kund:innen und umfasst Besprechungen, Videokonferenzen, Präsentationen, Webinare, etc.…).

Die dadurch entstehenden Audio- bzw. Videoinhalte werden in der Regel weder aufgezeichnet noch dauerhaft gespeichert. Aufzeichnungen finden nur in jenen Fällen statt, in denen alle betroffenen Teilnehmer:innen der Aufzeichnung von Video- und Audioinhalten ausdrücklich in Form einer Einwilligung zugestimmt haben. Sofern es zu Protokollierungszwecken geschäftlich notwendig ist, verarbeiten wir die Namen der Teilnehmer:innen sowie den Zeitpunkt der Abhaltung und die Dauer der Videokonferenz.

Umfang der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Folgende Datenkategorien können erfasst werden: Name und Kontaktdaten der Teilnehmer:innen, Video- und Audioinhalte, Textnachrichten sowie verwendete Inhalte (Präsentationen) im Falle einer Aufzeichnung. Ohne Ihre vorherige Einwilligung werden diese Daten an keine Dritte empfangende Partei weitergegeben.

Beachten Sie, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (wie beispielsweise Ihr Anmeldename) bei Abhaltung eines Online-Meetings sämtlichen teilnehmenden Personen der Web- oder Videokonferenz offengelegt sind.

Zweck der Datenverarbeitung

Die Datenverarbeitung dient der Durchführung von Videokonferenzen. Im Falle einer Aufzeichnung bzw. Speicherung von Daten dient diese der Protokollierung.

Speicherdauer

Eine Speicherung der oben beschriebenen Kategorien von Daten erfolgt höchstens für 3 Monate. Eine längere Speicherung erfolgt zu Protokollzwecken, sofern dies im Rahmen der Erfüllung von Vertragsverhältnissen notwendig ist.

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten bei Vertragserfüllung sowie vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen (Bsp.: Anfragen durch die betroffene Person) ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Dient die Verarbeitung der Wahrung unserer geschäftlichen Interessen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage heranzuziehen.

Bei Einwilligungen (Bsp.: bei Video- und Audioaufzeichnungen) dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage.

Rechte der betroffenen Person

Werden personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen verarbeitet, sind Sie betroffene Person im Sinne der DSGVO und es stehen Ihnen die im Folgenden aufgelisteten Rechte gegenüber der verantwortlichen Person zu.

Recht auf Auskunft

Sie können von der verantwortlichen Person eine Bestätigung darüber verlangen, ob personenbezogene Daten, die Sie betreffen, von uns verarbeitet werden. Liegt eine solche Verarbeitung vor, können Sie von der verantwortlichen Person über folgende Informationen Auskunft verlangen:

  1. die Zwecke, zu denen die personenbezogenen Daten verarbeitet werden
  2. die Kategorien von personenbezogenen Daten, welche verarbeitet werden
  3. die empfangenden Parteien bzw. die Kategorien von empfangenden Parteien gegenüber denen die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten offengelegt wurden oder noch offengelegt werden
  4. die geplante Dauer der Speicherung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten oder, falls konkrete Angaben hierzu nicht möglich sind, Kriterien für die Festlegung der Speicherdauer
  5. das Bestehen eines Rechts auf Berichtigung oder Löschung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, eines Rechts auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung durch die verantwortliche Person oder eines Widerspruchsrechts gegen diese Verarbeitung
  6. das Bestehen eines Beschwerderechts bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde
  7. alle verfügbaren Informationen über die Herkunft der Daten, wenn die personenbezogenen Daten nicht bei der betroffenen Person erhoben werden
  8. das Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung einschließlich Profiling gemäß Art. 22 Abs. 1 und 4 DSGVO und – zumindest in diesen Fällen – aussagekräftige Informationen über die involvierte Logik sowie die Tragweite und die angestrebten Auswirkungen einer derartigen Verarbeitung für die betroffene Person
  9. Ihnen steht das Recht zu, Auskunft darüber zu verlangen, ob die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten in ein Drittland oder an eine internationale Organisation übermittelt werden. In diesem Zusammenhang können Sie verlangen, über die geeigneten Garantien gem. Art. 46 DSGVO im Zusammenhang mit der Übermittlung unterrichtet zu werden

Recht auf Berichtigung

Sie haben ein Recht auf Berichtigung und / oder Vervollständigung gegenüber der verantwortlichen Person, sofern die verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie betreffen, unrichtig oder unvollständig sind. Die verantwortliche Person hat die Berichtigung unverzüglich vorzunehmen.

Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung

Unter den folgenden Voraussetzungen können Sie die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten verlangen:

  1. wenn Sie die Richtigkeit der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten für eine Dauer bestreiten, die es der verantwortlichen Person ermöglicht, die Richtigkeit der personenbezogenen Daten zu überprüfen
  2. die Verarbeitung unrechtmäßig ist und Sie die Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten ablehnen und stattdessen die Einschränkung der Nutzung der personenbezogenen Daten verlangen
  3. die verantwortliche Person die personenbezogenen Daten für die Zwecke der Verarbeitung nicht länger benötigt, Sie diese jedoch zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen
  4. wenn Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung gemäß Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO eingelegt haben und noch nicht feststeht, ob die berechtigten Gründe der verantwortlichen Person gegenüber Ihren Gründen überwiegen

Wurde die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten eingeschränkt, dürfen diese Daten – von ihrer Speicherung abgesehen – nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung oder zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zum Schutz der Rechte einer anderen natürlichen oder juristischen Person oder aus Gründen eines wichtigen öffentlichen Interesses der Union oder eines Mitgliedstaats verarbeitet werden.

Wurde die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung nach den o.g. Voraussetzungen eingeschränkt, werden Sie von der verantwortlichen Person unterrichtet, bevor die Einschränkung aufgehoben wird.

Recht auf Löschung

Löschungspflicht

Sie können von der verantwortlichen Person verlangen, dass die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, und die verantwortliche Person ist verpflichtet, diese Daten unverzüglich zu löschen, sofern einer der folgenden Gründe zutrifft:

  1. Die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten sind für die Zwecke, für die sie erhoben oder auf sonstige Weise verarbeitet wurden, nicht mehr notwendig.
  2. Sie widerrufen Ihre Einwilligung, auf die sich die Verarbeitung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a oder Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO stützte, und es fehlt an einer anderweitigen Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung.
  3. Sie legen gem. Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung ein und es liegen keine vorrangigen berechtigten Gründe für die Verarbeitung vor, oder Sie legen gem. Art. 21 Abs. 2 DSGVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung ein.
  4. Die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten wurden unrechtmäßig verarbeitet.
  5. Die Löschung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten ist zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung nach dem Unionsrecht oder dem Recht der Mitgliedstaaten erforderlich, dem die verantwortliche Person unterliegt.
  6. Die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten wurden in Bezug auf angebotene Dienste der Informationsgesellschaft gemäß Art. 8 Abs. 1 DSGVO erhoben.

Information an Dritte

Hat die verantwortliche Person die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten öffentlich gemacht und ist sie gem. Art. 17 Abs. 1 DSGVO zu deren Löschung verpflichtet, so trifft sie unter Berücksichtigung der verfügbaren Technologie und der Implementierungskosten angemessene Maßnahmen, auch technischer Art, um für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche, die die personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, darüber zu informieren, dass Sie als betroffene Person von ihnen die Löschung aller Links zu diesen personenbezogenen Daten oder von Kopien oder Replikationen dieser personenbezogenen Daten verlangt haben.

Ausnahmen

Das Recht auf Löschung besteht nicht, soweit die Verarbeitung erforderlich ist:

  1. zur Ausübung des Rechts auf freie Meinungsäußerung und Information
  2. zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, die die Verarbeitung nach dem Recht der Union oder der Mitgliedstaaten, dem die verantwortliche Person unterliegt, erfordert, oder zur Wahrnehmung einer Aufgabe, die im öffentlichen Interesse liegt oder in Ausübung öffentlicher Gewalt erfolgt, die der verantwortlichen Person übertragen wurde
  3. aus Gründen des öffentlichen Interesses im Bereich der öffentlichen Gesundheit gemäß Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. h und i sowie Art. 9 Abs. 3 DSGVO
  4. für im öffentlichen Interesse liegende Archivzwecke, wissenschaftliche oder historische Forschungszwecke oder für statistische Zwecke gem. Art. 89 Abs. 1 DSGVO, soweit das unter dem Abschnitt „Löschungspflicht“ genannte Recht voraussichtlich die Verwirklichung der Ziele dieser Verarbeitung unmöglich macht oder ernsthaft beeinträchtigt
  5. zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen

Recht auf Unterrichtung

Haben Sie das Recht auf Berichtigung, Löschung oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung gegenüber der verantwortlichen Person geltend gemacht, ist diese verpflichtet, allen empfangenden Parteien, denen die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten offengelegt wurden, diese Berichtigung oder Löschung der Daten oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung mitzuteilen, es sei denn, dies erweist sich als unmöglich oder ist mit einem unverhältnismäßigen Aufwand verbunden. Ihnen steht gegenüber der verantwortlichen Person das Recht zu, über diese empfangenden Parteien unterrichtet zu werden.

Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit

Sie haben das Recht, die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie der verantwortlichen Person bereitgestellt haben, in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten. Außerdem haben Sie das Recht diese Daten einer anderen verantwortlichen Person ohne Behinderung durch die verantwortliche Person, der die personenbezogenen Daten bereitgestellt wurden, zu übermitteln, sofern die Verarbeitung auf einer Einwilligung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO oder Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO oder auf einem Vertrag gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO beruht und die Verarbeitung mithilfe automatisierter Verfahren erfolgt.

In Ausübung dieses Rechts haben Sie ferner das Recht, zu erwirken, dass die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten direkt von einer verantwortlichen Person einer anderen verantwortlichen Person übermittelt werden, soweit dies technisch machbar ist. Freiheiten und Rechte anderer Personen dürfen hierdurch nicht beeinträchtigt werden. Das Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit gilt nicht für eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die für die Wahrnehmung einer Aufgabe erforderlich ist, die im öffentlichen Interesse liegt oder in Ausübung öffentlicher Gewalt erfolgt, die der verantwortlichen Person übertragen wurde.

Recht auf Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung

Sie haben das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die aufgrund von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. e oder f DSGVO erfolgt, Widerspruch einzulegen, dies gilt auch für ein auf diese Bestimmungen gestütztes Profiling.

Die verantwortliche Person verarbeitet die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr, es sei denn, sie kann zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen, oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.

Werden die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten verarbeitet, um Direktwerbung zu betreiben, haben Sie das Recht, jederzeit Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten zum Zwecke derartiger Werbung einzulegen, dies gilt auch für das Profiling, soweit es mit solcher Direktwerbung in Verbindung steht.

Widersprechen Sie der Verarbeitung für Zwecke der Direktwerbung, so werden die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr für diese Zwecke verarbeitet.

Recht auf Widerruf der datenschutzrechtlichen Einwilligung

Sie haben das Recht, Ihre datenschutzrechtliche Einwilligungserklärung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Durch den Widerruf der Einwilligung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung nicht berührt.

Automatisierte Entscheidung im Einzelfall einschließlich Profiling

Sie haben das Recht, nicht einer ausschließlich auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung – einschließlich Profiling – beruhenden Entscheidung unterworfen zu werden, die Ihnen gegenüber rechtliche Wirkung entfaltet oder Sie in ähnlicher Weise erheblich beeinträchtigt. Dies gilt nicht, wenn die Entscheidung:

  1. für den Abschluss oder die Erfüllung eines Vertrags zwischen Ihnen und der verantwortlichen Person erforderlich ist
  2. aufgrund von Rechtsvorschriften der Union oder der Mitgliedstaaten, denen die verantwortliche Person unterliegt, zulässig ist und diese Rechtsvorschriften angemessene Maßnahmen zur Wahrung Ihrer Rechte und Freiheiten sowie Ihrer berechtigten Interessen enthalten oder
  3. mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung erfolgt

Allerdings dürfen diese Entscheidungen nicht auf besonderen Kategorien personenbezogener Daten nach Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO beruhen, sofern nicht Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a oder g gilt und angemessene Maßnahmen zum Schutz der Rechte und Freiheiten sowie Ihrer berechtigten Interessen getroffen wurden.

Hinsichtlich der in (1) und (3) genannten Fälle trifft die verantwortliche Person angemessene Maßnahmen, um die Rechte und Freiheiten sowie Ihre berechtigten Interessen zu wahren, wozu mindestens das Recht auf Erwirkung des Eingreifens einer Person seitens der verantwortlichen Person, auf Darlegung des eigenen Standpunkts und auf Anfechtung der Entscheidung gehört.

Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde

Unbeschadet eines anderweitigen verwaltungsrechtlichen oder gerichtlichen Rechtsbehelfs steht Ihnen das Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde, insbesondere in dem Mitgliedstaat ihres Aufenthaltsorts, ihres Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes, zu, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten gegen die DSGVO verstößt. Die Aufsichtsbehörde, bei der die Beschwerde eingereicht wurde, unterrichtet die beschwerdeführende Person über den Stand und die Ergebnisse der Beschwerde, einschließlich der Möglichkeit eines gerichtlichen Rechtsbehelfs nach Art. 78 DSGVO. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren.

In Österreich ist das die Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Wien, Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0, E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Homepage: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Hyperlinks zu fremden Websites

Auf unseren Websites verwenden wir sogenannte Hyperlinks zu den Websites anderer Anbietenden. Bei Aktivierung dieser Hyperlinks werden Sie von einer unserer Websites direkt auf die Website(s) anderer Anbietenden weitergeleitet. Sie erkennen dies u. a. am Wechsel der URL. Wir können keine Verantwortung für den vertraulichen Umgang mit Ihren Daten auf den Websites Dritter übernehmen, da wir keinen Einfluss darauf haben, dass diese Unternehmen die Datenschutzbestimmungen einhalten. Über den Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten durch diese Unternehmen informieren Sie sich bitte direkt auf diesen Websites.

Datensicherheit

Wir verpflichten uns, Ihre Privatsphäre zu schützen und Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich zu behandeln. Um eine Manipulation, einen Verlust oder einen Missbrauch Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten zu vermeiden, treffen wir umfangreiche technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsvorkehrungen, die regelmäßig überprüft und dem technologischen Fortschritt angepasst werden.

Wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass es aufgrund der Struktur des Internets möglich ist, dass die Regeln des Datenschutzes und die o. g. Sicherungsmaßnahmen von anderen, nicht innerhalb unseres Verantwortungsbereichs liegenden Personen oder Institutionen nicht beachtet werden. Insbesondere können unverschlüsselt preisgegebene Daten – z. B. wenn dies per E-Mail erfolgt – von Dritten mitgelesen werden. Wir haben technisch hierauf keinen Einfluss. Es liegt im Verantwortungsbereich der nutzenden Person, die von ihr zur Verfügung gestellten Daten durch Verschlüsselung oder in sonstiger Weise gegen Missbrauch zu schützen.

Durch die Weiterentwicklung unserer Apps und Services, Websites, Newsletter sowie der von uns angebotenen Inhalte und Leistungen kann es notwendig werden, diese Datenschutzerklärung zu ändern. Wir behalten uns vor, die Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft zu ändern. Die aktuelle Fassung ist unter agiliumworldwide.com/index.php/privacy-policy abrufbar. Wir empfehlen Ihnen, sich die aktuelle Datenschutzerklärung von Zeit zu Zeit erneut durchzulesen.

Datum: 11.01.2024

Gracias por visitar nuestro sitio web. La protección de datos es una cuestión de confianza y, para nosotros, su confianza es fundamental.

Por ello, damos suma importancia a la protección de los datos personales.Aquí queremos informarle de los datos de carácter personal que recogemos en sus visitas a nuestro sitio web, así como de las finalidades para las cuales se utilizan y los terceros a quienes podremos facilitárselos si se diera el caso.

Declaramos que cumplimos la normativa legal en materia de protección y seguridad de los datos.En particular, los datos se utilizan exclusivamente para las finalidades indicadas más adelante y se aplican medidas para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de modo que quede asegurado que su uso es el adecuando y que no pueden acceder a ellos personas no autorizadas.Tanto nuestros clientes y prestadores de servicios como sus respectivos empleados están sujetos a obligaciones de confidencialidad y secreto de los datos que les facilitemos, siempre que no exista un motivo legítimo para la transmisión o divulgación de los datos que se les han confiado o a los que se les ha dado acceso.

La presente declaración de protección de datos es válida para la oferta en internet del responsable del tratamiento, que se puede consultar en el dominio agiliumworldwide.com y en los diferentes subdominios (en lo sucesivo, «nuestro sitio web»).Nos reservamos el derecho a adaptar esta declaración, sin efectos retroactivos, especialmente en caso de novedades en el desarrollo del sitio web, ante el uso de nuevas tecnologías o si se modifican las bases jurídicas o la jurisprudencia al respecto.

Puede imprimir o guardar la declaración de protección de datos mediante las funciones habituales de su navegador.Recomendamos adjuntar a sus documentos un extracto de la declaración.

Nombre y dirección del responsable del tratamiento

El responsable del tratamiento conforme al apartado 7 del artículo 4 del Reglamento general de protección de datos de la UE (RGPD) es:

AGILIUM WORLDWIDE Executive Search Group
Fortuny, 3, 2º Derecha
28010 Madrid - Spain

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Información general sobre el tratamiento de datos

Alcance del tratamiento de datos personales

Por datos personales se entiende toda información sobre una persona física identificada o identificable.Recogemos y utilizamos datos personales de nuestros usuarios únicamente en la medida en que resulta necesario para proporcionar un sitio web funcional y poder visualizar y presentar nuestros contenidos y servicios.La recogida y utilización de dichos datos solo tiene lugar tras recabar el consentimiento del usuario en cuestión.Cabe exceptuar aquellos casos en los que no sea posible recabar previamente el consentimiento y el tratamiento de los datos esté permitido conforme a una norma legal.

Bases jurídicas para la recogida y el tratamiento de sus datos personales

  • Para aquellos procesos de tratamiento de datos personales en los que recabamos el consentimiento del interesado sirve de base la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.
  • En el caso del tratamiento de datos personales necesario para la ejecución de un contrato en el que el interesado sea parte, la base es la letra b) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.Lo anterior también es de aplicación a los procesos requeridos para la aplicación de medidas precontractuales.
  • Cuando el tratamiento de datos personales sea necesario para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal aplicable al responsable del tratamiento, la base es la letra c) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.
  • Si intereses vitales del interesado o de otra persona física hacen necesario el tratamiento de datos personales, la base es la letra d) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.
  • En caso de que el tratamiento sea necesario para la satisfacción de intereses legítimos perseguidos por el responsable del tratamiento o por un tercero y sobre dichos intereses no prevalecen los intereses o los derechos y libertades fundamentales del interesado, la base es la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Supresión de datos y periodo de conservación

Los datos personales del interesado se suprimen o bloquean en cuanto se extingue la finalidad que legitima su conservación.Cabe conservarlos más allá de ese plazo cuando así lo hayan previsto los legisladores europeos o nacionales en reglamentos comunitarios, leyes u otras normas a las que esté sujeto el interesado.En ese caso, se procederá a la supresión o el bloqueo de los datos cuando expire el periodo de conservación previsto por dichas normas, salvo que persista la necesidad de seguir conservándolos para la suscripción o el cumplimiento de un contrato.

Suministro del sitio web y creación de ficheros de registro

Al acceder a nuestro sitio web y hacer uso de él, recogemos datos personales que su navegador transmite de forma automática a nuestros servidores.Esta información se almacena de forma temporal en los denominados ficheros de registro.Cuando utiliza nuestro sitio web, recogemos la siguiente información que necesitamos desde el punto de vista técnico para poder mostrarle el sitio web y garantizar la estabilidad y seguridad:

  • Información sobre el tipo de navegador y la versión utilizada
  • Sistema operativo del usuario
  • Proveedor de servicios de internet del usuario
  • Dirección IP del usuario
  • Fecha y hora del acceso
  • Sitios web desde los que el sistema del usuario ha llegado a nuestro sitio web
  • Sitios web a los que el sistema del usuario ha accedido a través de nuestro sitio web

Los datos también se almacenan en los ficheros de registro de nuestro sistema.Esto no afecta a las direcciones IP del usuario u otros datos que permitan relacionarlos con un usuario.Estos datos, así como el resto de datos personales del usuario, no se almacenan.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para este tratamiento de datos es la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.El tratamiento de estos datos es necesario para el suministro del sitio web y sirve con ello para la satisfacción de los intereses legítimos perseguidos por nuestra empresa.

Periodo de conservación

El almacenamiento temporal de la dirección IP en el sistema es necesario para que el sitio web se entregue en el ordenador del usuario.Para ello, debe almacenarse la dirección IP del usuario mientras dure la sesión.

Uso de cookies

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies.Las cookies son pequeños ficheros de texto que se almacenan en la memoria temporal del navegador que se esté utilizando.Cuando el usuario accede a nuestro sitio web, en su sistema operativo puede quedar almacenada una cookie.Esta cookie contiene una secuencia de caracteres que permite identificar de forma unívoca el navegador en caso de que se vuelva a acceder a ese sitio web.

Las cookies no se incorporan al sistema del ordenador, no pueden ejecutar ningún programa y no contienen virus.

Utilizamos cookies para que nuestro sitio web resulte más sencillo de manejar para el usuario.Algunos elementos de nuestro sitio en internet requieren que el navegador desde el que se acceda pueda identificarse también en caso de que se cambie de página.El empleo de cookies puede ser necesario desde el punto de vista técnico o para otras finalidades.En nuestro sitio web se utilizan varios tipos de cookies con distintas funciones.

Cookies de sesión y cookies persistentes

Las cookies de sesión son aquellas que se eliminan en cuanto el usuario cierra el navegador después de la sesión.

Las cookies persistentes se almacenan en el terminal del usuario para poder proporcionar su información de inicio de sesión o sus ajustes o preferencias en la siguiente ocasión que visite el sitio web.Sirven para permitir un uso más cómodo y rápido del sitio web.El almacenamiento de estas cookies está limitado a una duración determinada y, después, se eliminan automáticamente.Tenga en cuenta que el periodo de conservación puede variar en función de la cookie utilizada.También puede eliminar estas cookies de su sistema antes de que finalice ese plazo mediante las funciones habituales de su navegador.

Cookies técnicas

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos cookies técnicas.Estas cookies sirven para garantizar el funcionamiento del sitio web ya que permiten determinadas funciones básicas, como la navegación por las distintas páginas o el propio acceso al sitio web.Los datos que se recogen de los usuarios en las cookies técnicas no se utilizan para elaborar perfiles de usuarios.Utilizamos las denominadas «cookies de sesión», que almacenan un identificador de la sesión para poder asignar las distintas peticiones de su navegador a esa única sesión.Algunos elementos de nuestro sitio en internet requieren que el navegador desde el que se acceda pueda identificarse también en caso de que se cambie de página.Sin estas cookies nuestro sitio web no puede funcionar correctamente.La base jurídica para este tratamiento es la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.Empleamos cookies de sesión para que el uso de nuestro sitio web resulte más atractivo y eficaz.Las cookies de sesión se eliminan en cuanto se finaliza la sesión o se cierra el navegador.

Cookies no técnicas

Este tipo de cookies se utilizan para el que el uso del sitio web resulte más eficaz y atractivo.No son necesarias para poder usar las funciones básicas de nuestro sitio web.La base jurídica para este tratamiento es su consentimiento, conforme a la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.Las cookies no técnicas se eliminan automáticamente después de un tiempo establecido que puede variar dependiendo de la cookie en cuestión.

Cookies de preferencias

Cookies funcionales que almacenan información, como el nombre de inicio de sesión, el idioma o las fuentes de letra, y ofrecen funciones mejoradas y personalizadas para los usuarios del sitio web.El almacenamiento de toda esta información se hace de forma anónima.El usuario puede activar o desactivar cada una de estas cookies en cualquier momento en los ajustes de cookies.

Cookies estadísticas

Las cookies estadísticas ayudan a los titulares del sitio web a comprender cómo interaccionan con el sitio los usuarios, para lo cual se recopila y comunica esta información de forma anónima.

Cookies de marketing

Las cookies publicitarias de terceros permiten mostrarle diferentes ofertas que pueden adecuarse a sus intereses.Con estas cookies las actividades del usuario en la web pueden queden registradas durante un periodo de tiempo más largo.Es posible que estas cookies le reconozcan en los distintos terminales que utilice.

Periodo de conservación

En cuanto los datos que se nos transmiten con las cookies dejan de ser necesarios para conseguir las finalidades descritas, la información correspondiente se elimina, principalmente mediante la desactivación de las cookies.En algunos casos la legislación establece que deban conservarse durante más tiempo.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para el tratamiento de las denominadas cookies técnicas es nuestro interés legítimo en el tratamiento de datos personales según la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.En el caso de las cookies no técnicas o las denominadas cookies de terceros es preciso su consentimiento.Si nos ha prestado su consentimiento para el empleo de cookies sobre la base de un aviso que incluimos en el sitio web («banner de cookies»), la licitud del tratamiento se rige además por la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.Puede revocar este consentimiento en cualquier momento sin efectos retroactivos desactivando las cookies en los ajustes de su navegador.

Configuración de los ajustes del navegador

Puede gestionar los ajustes de cookies con las opciones de configuración de su navegador que se indican a continuación.La mayoría de los navegadores tienen predefinido en sus ajustes la aceptación automática de las cookies.Al modificar los ajustes de su navegador de internet puede desactivar por completo o limitar la transmisión de cookies.Las cookies almacenadas pueden eliminarse en cualquier momento.También puede hacerse de forma automática.No obstante, le advertimos de la posibilidad de que ya no pueda utilizar todas las funciones del sitio si desactiva las cookies de nuestro sitio web en los ajustes de su navegador.En los ajustes de su navegador también puede eliminar las cookies que ya se hayan guardado en él o ver sus respectivos periodos de conservación.Asimismo, puede ajustar su navegador de modo que reciba una notificación antes de que se almacene ninguna cookie.Cada navegador tiene un modo de funcionamiento distinto, por lo que le recomendamos consultar el menú de ayuda de su navegador para conocer las opciones de configuración.

Ajustes de cookies

Si quiere volver a modificar o verificar sus ajustes:
Gestor de cookies

Formulario de contacto y dirección de correo electrónico

Alcance del tratamiento de datos personales

Nuestro sitio web incluye formularios de contacto que pueden utilizarse para iniciar una comunicación por vía electrónica.Cuando un usuario hace uso de ellos, los datos que se indican en el formulario se nos transmiten y los almacenamos.

En los formularios de contacto pueden recogerse los siguientes datos:

  • Tratamiento
  • Nombre
  • Apellido
  • Teléfono
  • Dirección de correo electrónico
  • Asunto
  • Detalles de la consulta

La comunicación de estos datos se hace de forma voluntaria y es usted mismo quien la inicia.En caso de que los datos que indique se utilicen para ponernos en contacto con usted, usaremos esos canales para responder a su consulta.Para poder tratar estos datos, durante el proceso de envío recabaremos su consentimiento y le remitiremos a esta declaración de protección de datos.También existe la opción de establecer contacto a través de la dirección de correo electrónico facilitada.En ese caso, se almacenarán los datos personales del usuario que se transmitan en el mensaje de correo electrónico.

Estos datos se utilizarán exclusivamente para tramitar su consulta o para ponernos en contacto con usted.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

La finalidad del tratamiento de estos datos es ofrecer la posibilidad de establecer contacto a través de un formulario o por correo electrónico.

Periodo de conservación

Los datos se eliminan en cuanto se ha logrado la finalidad de su tratamiento, siempre que no lo impida otro plazo de conservación legal.La conversación se considera finalizada cuando las circunstancias permiten determinar que se ha aclarado de forma definitiva el asunto en cuestión.En este contexto, los datos no se transmiten a terceros sin su consentimiento.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para el tratamiento de estos datos cuando el usuario ha dado su consentimiento es la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

La base para el tratamiento de los datos transmitidos durante el envío de un mensaje por correo electrónico es la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

En caso de que el contacto por correo electrónico esté destinado a celebrar un contrato, la base para el tratamiento es la letra b) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Contacto por correo electrónico

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

La finalidad del tratamiento de estos datos es ofrecer la posibilidad de establecer contacto por correo electrónico.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para el tratamiento de estos datos cuando el usuario ha dado su consentimiento es la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

La base para el tratamiento de los datos transmitidos durante el envío de un mensaje por correo electrónico es la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

En caso de que el contacto por correo electrónico esté destinado a celebrar un contrato, la base para el tratamiento es la letra b) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Boletines de noticias

Alcance del tratamiento de datos personales y descripción del procedimiento de doble confirmación

En nuestro sitio en internet existe la posibilidad de suscribirse a un boletín de noticias gratuito.Al hacer uso de esta opción, se nos transmite la dirección de correo electrónico que indique en el formulario.La suscripción para el envío por correo electrónico de nuestro boletín de noticias sigue el procedimiento de doble confirmación.Tras completar el formulario, le enviamos por correo electrónico a la dirección que ha indicado un mensaje en el que le pedimos que confirme de nuevo que desea suscribirse al boletín de noticias.Para concluir el proceso de suscripción, debe hacer clic en el enlace de confirmación incluido en dicho mensaje.El procedimiento de doble confirmación nos permite asegurarnos de que se trata de su dirección de correo electrónico y de que desea recibir nuestro boletín de noticias en ella.

Por otra parte, en el momento de la suscripción se tratan los siguientes datos:

  • Dirección IP
  • Fecha y hora de la suscripción al boletín de noticias
  • Momento de la confirmación a través del enlace

Para poder enviar nuestro boletín de noticias, recurrimos a los servicios de:Proveedor

Dirección

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

La recogida de la dirección de correo electrónico del usuario durante la suscripción al boletín de notificas sirve para poder enviar los boletines.La recogida de otros datos personales durante el proceso de suscripción sirve además para evitar un uso inadecuado de los servicios o de la dirección de correo electrónico empleada.

Periodo de conservación

Los datos se eliminan en cuanto dejan de ser necesarios para lograr la finalidad por la que se han recogido.Por lo tanto, la dirección de correo electrónico del usuario se conserva mientras esté activa la suscripción al boletín de noticias.

Si el enlace de confirmación no se valida en un plazo de 24 horas, la información transmitida queda bloqueada y se elimina automáticamente, como máximo, al cabo de un mes.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para el tratamiento de los datos tras la suscripción por parte del usuario para recibir el boletín de noticias es, al existir consentimiento del usuario, la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Revocación del consentimiento

Puede revocar en cualquier momento su consentimiento al tratamiento de su dirección de correo electrónico para recibir el boletín de noticias confirmando su deseo de darse de baja directamente en el enlace incluido en el boletín.Ello no afectará a la licitud del tratamiento efectuado sobre la base de su consentimiento hasta la revocación.

Conferencias web:Videoconferencias y reuniones en línea

Para poder prestar nuestros servicios, hacemos uso de conferencias web y videoconferencias.Estas sirven para comunicarnos con nuestros clientes e incluyen reuniones, videoconferencias, presentaciones, seminarios web, etc.

Los contenidos de audio y vídeo que se generan en ellas no suelen grabarse ni almacenarse de forma duradera.Únicamente se graban en aquellos casos en los que todos los participantes afectados han aceptado la grabación de los contenidos de audio y vídeo mediante un consentimiento expreso.En caso de que sea necesario para los registros de la empresa, trataremos los nombres de los participantes, así como el momento de celebración y la duración de la videoconferencia.

Alcance del tratamiento de datos personales

Pueden recogerse las siguientes categorías de datos:Cuando se produce una grabación, nombre y datos de contacto de los participantes, contenidos de vídeo y de audio, mensajes de texto y contenidos utilizados (presentaciones).Estos datos no se transmiten a destinatarios terceros sin que usted nos dé previamente su consentimiento.

Tenga en cuenta que, cuando se celebra una reunión en línea, sus datos personales (como, por ejemplo, su nombre de usuario) se comunican a todas las personas que participan en la conferencia web o videoconferencia.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

El tratamiento de datos sirve para la realización de videoconferencias.En caso de que los datos se graben o se almacenen, su tratamiento sirve para el mantenimiento de registros.

Periodo de conservación

La conservación de los datos de las categorías indicadas tiene un plazo máximo de 3 meses.Pueden conservarse durante más tiempo con fines de mantenimiento de registros, siempre que sea necesario para el cumplimiento de relaciones contractuales.

Base jurídica para el tratamiento de datos personales

La base para el tratamiento de datos personales destinado al cumplimiento de un contrato y la aplicación de medidas precontractuales (por ejemplo,consultas del interesado) es la letra b) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Cuando el tratamiento sirve a la satisfacción de nuestros intereses comerciales, se toma como base la letra f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Si existe consentimiento (por ejemplo, en caso de grabaciones de vídeo y audio), la base es la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD.

Derechos del interesado

Cuando se tratan sus datos personales, usted actúa como interesado de acuerdo con el RGPD y le asisten los derechos que se enumeran a continuación frente al responsable del tratamiento.

Derecho de acceso

Puede obtener del responsable del tratamiento confirmación de si tratamos datos personales que le conciernen.En caso de existir dicho tratamiento, puede solicitar al responsable la siguiente información:

  1. los fines para los que se tratan los datos personales;
  2. las categorías de datos personales que se traten;
  3. los destinatarios o las categorías de destinatarios a los que se han comunicado o serán comunicados los datos personales que le conciernen;
  4. el plazo previsto de conservación de los datos personales que le conciernen o, si no fuera posible concretar esta información, los criterios utilizados para determinar este plazo;
  5. la existencia del derecho a solicitar la rectificación o supresión de los datos personales que le conciernen, el derecho de limitar el tratamiento de datos por parte del responsable o el derecho a oponerse a este tratamiento;
  6. el derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control;
  7. cualquier información disponible sobre el origen de los datos personales cuando estos no se hayan obtenido del interesado;
  8. la existencia de decisiones automatizadas, incluida la elaboración de perfiles, a que se refieren los apartados 1 y 4 del artículo 22 del RGPD y, al menos en tales casos, información significativa sobre la lógica aplicada, así como la importancia y las consecuencias previstas de dicho tratamiento para el interesado.
  9. Tiene derecho a obtener información de si los datos personales que le conciernen se transfieren a un tercer país o a organizaciones internacionales.En este contexto, puede solicitar que se le informe de las garantías adecuadas que establece el artículo 46 del RGPD en lo relativo a dicha transferencia.

Derecho de rectificación

Tiene derecho a solicitar al responsable del tratamiento que rectifique o complete los datos personales que este trate y que le conciernen cuando estos sean incorrectos o estén incompletos.El responsable debe proceder inmediatamente a su rectificación.

Derecho a la limitación del tratamiento

Puede solicitar que se limite el tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen cuando se cumplan las siguientes condiciones:

  1. si impugna la exactitud de los datos personales que le conciernen durante un plazo que permita al responsable verificar si son exactos;
  2. si el tratamiento es ilícito y usted se opone a la supresión de los datos personales y solicita en su lugar la limitación de su uso;
  3. si el responsable ya no necesita los datos personales para los fines del tratamiento, pero usted los necesita para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones;
  4. si usted se ha opuesto al tratamiento en virtud del apartado 1 del artículo 21 del RGPD y aún no se ha verificado si los motivos legítimos del responsable prevalecen sobre los suyos.

Cuando el tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen se haya limitado, dichos datos solo podrán ser objeto de tratamiento, con excepción de su conservación, si usted da su consentimiento o para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones, o con miras a la protección de los derechos de otra persona física o jurídica o por razones de interés público importante de la Unión o de un determinado Estado miembro.

En caso de que el tratamiento de los datos se haya limitado con arreglo a las condiciones indicadas, el responsable le informará antes del levantamiento de dicha limitación

Derecho de supresión

Obligación de supresión

Tiene derecho a obtener sin dilación indebida del responsable del tratamiento la supresión de los datos personales que le conciernen, y este estará obligado a suprimir sin dilación indebida dichos datos cuando concurra alguna de las circunstancias siguientes:

  1. si los datos personales que le conciernen ya no son necesarios en relación con los fines para los que fueron recogidos o tratados de otro modo;
  2. si usted retira el consentimiento en que se basa el tratamiento de conformidad con la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 o la letra a) del apartado 2 del artículo 9 del RGPD, y este no se basa en otro fundamento jurídico;
  3. si se opone al tratamiento con arreglo al apartado 1 del artículo 21 del RGPD y no prevalecen otros motivos legítimos para el tratamiento, o se opone al tratamiento con arreglo al apartado 2 del artículo 21 del RGPD;
  4. si los datos personales que le conciernen han sido tratados ilícitamente;
  5. si los datos personales que le conciernen deben suprimirse para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal establecida en el Derecho de la Unión o de los Estados miembros que se aplique al responsable del tratamiento;
  6. si los datos personales que le conciernen se han obtenido en relación con la oferta de servicios de la sociedad de la información mencionados en el apartado 1 del artículo 8 del RGPD.

Información a terceros

Cuando haya hecho públicos los datos personales que le conciernen y esté obligado, en virtud de lo dispuesto en el apartado 1 del artículo 17 del RGPD, a suprimir dichos datos, el responsable del tratamiento, teniendo en cuenta la tecnología disponible y el coste de su aplicación, adoptará medidas razonables, incluidas medidas técnicas, con miras a informar a los responsables que estén tratando los datos personales de su solicitud como interesado de supresión de cualquier enlace a esos datos personales, o cualquier copia o réplica de ellos.

Excepciones

No cabe derecho de supresión cuando el tratamiento sea necesario:

  1. para ejercer el derecho a la libertad de expresión e información;
  2. para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal que requiera el tratamiento de datos impuesta por el Derecho de la Unión o de los Estados miembros que se aplique al responsable del tratamiento, o para el cumplimiento de una misión realizada en interés público o en el ejercicio de poderes públicos conferidos al responsable;
  3. por razones de interés público en el ámbito de la salud pública de conformidad con las letras h) e i) del apartado 2 y el apartado 3 del artículo 9 del RGPD;
  4. con fines de archivo en interés público, fines de investigación científica o histórica o fines estadísticos, de conformidad con el apartado 1 del artículo 89 del RGPD, en la medida en que el derecho indicado en la sección «Obligación de supresión» pudiera hacer imposible u obstaculizar gravemente el logro de los objetivos de dicho tratamiento;
  5. para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Derecho de información

En caso de que haya ejercicio su derecho de rectificación, supresión o limitación del tratamiento frente al responsable del tratamiento, este estará obligado a comunicar la rectificación o supresión de los datos o la limitación del tratamiento a cada uno de los destinatarios a los que se hayan comunicado los datos personales que le conciernen, salvo que sea imposible o exija un esfuerzo desproporcionado.Tiene derecho a que el responsable le informe acerca de dichos destinatarios.

Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos

Tiene derecho a recibir los datos personales que le conciernen que haya facilitado al responsable del tratamiento en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica.Asimismo, tiene derecho a transmitir dichos datos a otro responsable del tratamiento sin que lo impida el responsable al que se los hubiera facilitado, cuando el tratamiento esté basado en un consentimiento con arreglo a la letra a) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 o la letra a) del apartado 2 del artículo 9 del RGPD, o en un contrato con arreglo a la letra b) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD, y el tratamiento se efectúe por medios automatizados.

Si ejerce este derecho, tendrá además derecho a que los datos personales que le conciernen se transmitan directamente de responsable a responsable cuando sea técnicamente posible.Esto no podrá afectar negativamente a los derechos y libertades de otras personas.El derecho a la portabilidad de los datos no se aplica al tratamiento de datos personales que sea necesario para el cumplimiento de una misión realizada en interés público o en el ejercicio de poderes públicos conferidos al responsable del tratamiento.

Derecho de oposición al tratamiento

Tiene derecho a oponerse en cualquier momento, por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, a que datos personales que le conciernen sean objeto de un tratamiento basado en lo dispuesto en el las letras e) o f) del apartado 1 del artículo 6 del RGPD, incluida la elaboración de perfiles sobre la base de dichas disposiciones.

El responsable del tratamiento dejará de tratar los datos personales que le conciernen, salvo que acredite motivos legítimos imperiosos para el tratamiento que prevalezcan sobre sus intereses, derechos y libertades, o para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Cuando el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen tenga por objeto la mercadotecnia directa, tendrá derecho a oponerse en todo momento al tratamiento de dichos datos personales, incluida la elaboración de perfiles en la medida en que esté relacionada con la citada mercadotecnia.

Cuando usted se oponga al tratamiento con fines de mercadotecnia directa, los datos personales que le conciernen dejarán de ser tratados para dichos fines.

Derecho de revocación del consentimiento basado en el derecho de protección de datos

Tiene derecho a revocar en cualquier momento su declaración de consentimiento basado en el derecho de protección de datos.Ello no afectará a la licitud del tratamiento efectuado sobre la base de su consentimiento hasta la revocación.

Decisiones individuales automatizadas, incluida la elaboración de perfiles

Tiene derecho a no ser objeto de una decisión basada únicamente en el tratamiento automatizado, incluida la elaboración de perfiles, que produzca efectos jurídicos en usted o le afecte significativamente de modo similar.Lo anterior no se aplicará si la decisión:

  1. es necesaria para la celebración o la ejecución de un contrato entre usted y el responsable del tratamiento;
  2. está autorizada por el Derecho de la Unión o de los Estados miembros que se aplique al responsable del tratamiento y que establezca asimismo medidas adecuadas para salvaguardar sus derechos y libertades y sus intereses legítimos, o
  3. se basa en su consentimiento explícito.

No obstante, estas decisiones no se basarán en las categorías especiales de datos personales contempladas en el apartado 1 del artículo 9 del RGPD, salvo que se apliquen las letras a) o g) del apartado 2 del artículo 9, y se hayan tomado medidas adecuadas para salvaguardar sus derechos y libertades y sus intereses legítimos.

Por lo que respecta a los casos mencionados en los puntos (1) a (3), el responsable del tratamiento adoptará las medidas adecuadas para salvaguardar sus derechos y libertades y sus intereses legítimos, como mínimo el derecho a obtener intervención humana por parte del responsable, a expresar su punto de vista y a impugnar la decisión.

Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control

Sin perjuicio de cualquier otro recurso administrativo o acción judicial, tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control, en particular en el Estado miembro en el que tenga su residencia habitual, lugar de trabajo o lugar de la supuesta infracción, si considera que el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen infringe el RGPD.La autoridad de control ante la que se haya presentado la reclamación informará al reclamante sobre el curso y el resultado de la reclamación, inclusive sobre la posibilidad de acceder a la tutela judicial en virtud del artículo 78 del RGPD.Si considera que el tratamiento de sus datos infringe la legislación en materia de protección de datos o que los derechos que le asisten por protección de datos se han visto lesionados de alguna otra forma, puede presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control competente.

En Austria, la autoridad competente es la Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Viena, teléfono:+43 1

52 152-0, correo electrónico: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., página web: https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

Hipervínculos a sitios web de terceros

En nuestro sitio web empleamos los denominados hipervínculos a sitios web de otros proveedores.Cuando activa estos hipervínculos, se le remite directamente desde nuestro sitio web a los sitios web de esos otros proveedores.Podrá reconocerlo, por ejemplo, porque la URL cambia.No podemos asumir responsabilidad por la confidencialidad con la que se traten sus datos en los sitios web de terceros, ya que no tenemos capacidad para influir en que esas empresas respeten las normas sobre protección de datos.Para conocer el trato que dan a sus datos personales dichas empresas, le sugerimos que se informe directamente en sus sitios web.

Seguridad de los datos

Nos comprometemos a proteger su intimidad y a tratar de forma confidencial sus datos personales.Para evitar cualquier tipo de manipulación, pérdida o uso inadecuado de los datos sobre usted que almacenamos, adoptamos unas exhaustivas medidas técnicas y organizativas de protección que se supervisan periódicamente y se adaptan a los avances de la tecnología.

No obstante, queremos advertirle de que, dada la estructura de internet, es posible que otras personas o instituciones ajenas a nuestro ámbito de responsabilidad no respeten las normas sobre protección de datos o las citadas medidas de protección.En particular, es posible que terceros consigan leer los datos que se comuniquen de forma no cifrada (por ejemplo, por correo electrónico).A este respecto no podemos ejercer ningún control técnico.Es responsabilidad del propio usuario proteger los datos que facilite mediante técnicas de cifrado o prevenir su uso inadecuado de otro modo.

El desarrollo permanente de nuestras aplicaciones y servicios, sitios web y boletines de noticias, así como de los contenidos y servicios que ofrecemos, puede hacer necesario modificar la presente declaración de protección de datos.Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar la declaración de protección de datos en cualquier momento sin efectos retroactivos.Puede consultar la versión que se encuentre en vigor en cada momento en agiliumworldwide.com/index.php/privacy-policy.Le recomendamos que vuelva a leer cada cierto tiempo la declaración de protección de datos en vigor.

Fecha:11.1.2024